Administration
Certified Staff
(Names in bold link to teacher web pages)
Counseling
Rosa Davalos (Freshmen)
Indica Stephenson (Juniors)
Joyce Lebengood (Seniors)
Katelyn Sawyer (Freshman Success)
Amy Fraizer (Secretary)
English Language Development
Family/ Consumer Science & Business
Fine & Performing Arts
Industrial Technology
David Jazmin (Woods)
Matt West (Metals/Construction)
Instructional Coaches/ HS Success
Language Arts
Library
Melissa Reimer (Librarian)
Michelle Swensen (Assistant Librarian)
OdysseyWare/ Test Coordinator
Physical Education & Health
Sharayah Johnson
Jason Henkel
Brad Kidd
Juan Medina
Addie Peters (Head Trainer)
Jennifer Thibert
Science
Andrew Cahalane
Brent Daniels
Jeff Louber
**Chris Lynde
Thanh Nguyen
Kristin Page
Hans Schneiter
Pamela Watts
Special Programs
Justin Adams (Foundation Skills)
ESD (Speech Path)
Jennifer Burton
Lindsay Jansen-Hostetler
Antonio McNeil (Foundation Skills)
Hunter Hoover (SSC)
Melanie Stovall
David Webb
World Languages
Jim Allison (Spanish)
John Hannigan (Spanish)
Lisa Memmer (German)
Álvaro Pastén Tellez
(Spanish/Bilingual Ed)
Miguel Trejo Romo
(Spanish/Bilingual Ed)
Classified Staff
Custodial
F.A.C.T.
Food Services
Front Office
Kim Bass (Office Manager)
Yesenia Nunez (Bilingual)
Kristian Eagleton (Financial)
Amy Fraizer (Counseling)
Laura Hummer (Attendance)
Katie Willard (Athletics)
Katie O’Neal (Registrar)
Support Staff
Justin Adams
Christa Ames
Tesla Baker (Career Center)
Chris Beilenburg
Bailey Clark (Production Center)
Charles Cook
Jill Creecy
Shirley Fosdick
Hannah Gammon
Linda Kleinle
Tim Matuszak
Adam McAloney
Lynn McCurdy
Rachel Miller
Tiffany Peck
Christy Pond
Jenny Ridders
Michelle Swensen (Library)
Maranda Sword-Thompson
Melissa Tomaz
Evelyn Torres
Edward Trudell
Norma Vargas
Sharon Warner
Alisha Young (Youth Transition Program)
Technology / Web Support
Jason Boone (Network & Tech)
Tim Matuszak (Website)
SAHS Athletics Head Coaches
Jay Minyard – Athletic Coordinator
Fall
- Football
- Volleyball
- Boys Soccer
- Girls Soccer
- Boys Cross Country
- Girls Cross Country
- Athletic Trainer
Winter
- Boys Basketball
- Girls Basketball
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Boys Wrestling
- Girls Wrestling
- Dance/Drill
- Cheerleading
- Athletic Trainer
Spring
- Baseball
- Softball
- Boys Track & Field
- Girls Track & Field
- Boys Tennis
- Girls Tennis
- Boys Golf
- Girls Golf
- Band/Orchestra
- Choir
- Speech
- Athletic Trainer